Privacy Policy

By accessing our site, you are consenting to the terms of our Website Privacy Policy. The Healthy Vibe respects your privacy and does not sell or distribute customer contact information unless required by law.

The Healthy Vibe complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Canada (“PIPEDA”) and the included provisions of the CSA Model Code to protect the personal information of its customers. Personal information includes any information about an identifiable individual, such as name, address, gender, age, ID numbers, and other things.

Consent: By providing The Healthy Vibe with your personal information, you consent to its collection, use and disclosure by us in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. 

What information do we collect? Information from you when you place an order or register with us, enter a contest, or respond to a communication. We may ask for your name, e-mail address, phone number, mailing address, or other information, particularly when you order from us online. You may visit our site anonymously without ordering. The information we collect is used for marketing purposes but no sold or provided to anyone outside The Health Vibe unless required by law. We limit collection of information to the information necessary to perform the purposes outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Like many websites we use “cookies” to collect information about visits to our website and who visits our site. If you allow “cookies” on your web browser, we or our systems can capture and remember certain information, for example, to remember or process items in your shopping cart or your shopping preferences. You can choose to turn off “cookies” in your browser settings. If your “cookies” are turned off you may not be able to access some features of our website, but can still place orders in-store or by telephone.

How do we use the information we collect? We may use it to deliver content and products that you are most interested in. We use it to serve you better and respond to customer service requests, to process your orders if you order from our website, to run contests or promotions, send surveys or e-mail newsletters. We do not use your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected unless we first obtain your consent to do so.  

How can I opt-out? Please let us know if you do not wish to receive correspondence from us by contacting us at info@healthyvibe.com. Please note that we may retain information about sales transactions for record keeping and in order to process returns/exchanges and provide service relating to previous transactions.

How do you protect my information? Your personal information is only accessible by those who need to access it to provide you service and use it in the ways described above. We use a variety of security measures to keep it safe, including secure networks and limited access to your information. We use PayPal to process online orders, so we do not directly collect financial or payment information from you.

Who do we disclose your information to? We limit disclose of your information to disclosure as required to in order to comply with the law, to protect our rights or the rights of others, or to enforce our policies. Non-personally identifiable information is viewable by Breton Solutions.

How long do we retain your information? Only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Links. We may have third party links on our website (for example, links to the websites of our suppliers). These websites have separate privacy policies so please be aware and review the privacy policy of any other site you visit.

Changes. Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time; if changes are made they will be posted here. This policy was most recently modified on January 30, 2014.

Contact. If you have any questions about our privacy policy or need any other information please contact our privacy officer at info@healthyvibe.com.  The Healthy Vibe welcomes your questions, comments and concerns.

Please also review our website Terms and Conditions which govern your use of our website.

[time] minutes ago, from
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
ico-collapse
0
Recently Viewed
ic-cross-line-top
Top
ic-expand
ic-cross-line-top